Sunday, March 3rd, 2024

Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction

Visit https://milialar.co/.

Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to https://milialar.co/ and how we collect, protect, and share Service-related data.

Your data helps us improve Service. You consent to this policy’s data gathering and use by using Service. Unless otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, terms have the same meaning as in our Terms and Conditions.

Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) and Privacy Policy govern all Service use and constitute your agreement with us.

  1. Definitions

SERVICE means milialar.co/’s website.

A living person can be identified from personal data (or from those and other information in our possession or likely to come into our custody).

USAGE DATA is automatically collected by Service use or infrastructure (e.g., page visit duration).

Computer and mobile device cookies are tiny files.

A data controller is a natural or legal person who decides how and why personal data are processed. We are your Data Controller for this Privacy Policy.

Data processors (or service providers) are any natural or legal person who processes data for the Data Controller. We may utilize many Service Providers to better process your data.

Personal Data subjects are living people.

User is the person using our service. User is the Data Subject, who has Personal Data.

  1. Information Gathering and Use

To offer and improve our Service, we gather many sorts of information.

  1. Data Collection Types

Personal Data

Our Service may require you to provide us with personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Examples of personally identifiable information include:

0.1. Email address

0.2. The first and last names

0.3. Phone number

0.4. Address, Country, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

0.5. Cookie and Usage Data

We may send you newsletters, marketing materials, and other relevant information using your Personal Data. Follow the unsubscribe link to stop receiving these notifications from us.

Usage Data

We may collect “Usage Data” from your browser when you visit our Service or access it from any device.

Usage Data may include your computer’s IP address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service you view, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers, and other diagnostic data.

Usage Data may include your device type, unique ID, IP address, operating system, Internet browser, unique device identifiers, and other diagnostic data when you access Service using a device.

Tracking Cookie Data

Our Service uses cookies and other tracking technologies to track user behavior and save data.

Cookies contain small amounts of data and may include an anonymous unique identification. Websites send cookies to your browser, which stores them. Other tracking technologies like beacons, tags, and scripts are utilized to track and improve our Service.

You can set your browser to reject cookies or notify you of their arrival. Some parts of our Service may not work if you don’t accept cookies.

Cookies we utilize include:

0.1. We utilize Session Cookies to operate our Service.

0.2. Preference Cookies: We save your choices and settings.

0.3. Security Cookies: We use them for security.

0.4. Advertising Cookies: Advertising Cookies present you with relevant ads based on your interests.

Other Data

  1. Using Data

https://papuler.com/ uses data for many purposes:

0.1. to offer and maintain Service;

0.2. to inform you of Service updates;

0.3. Allow you to participate in interactive Service features when you desire;

0.4. to assist customers;

0.5. to acquire useful data to improve our Service;

0.6. to track Service consumption;

0.7. to discover, prevent, and fix technical difficulties

0.8. fulfill any additional purpose you provide it;

0.9. to perform our responsibilities and enforce our rights under any contracts between us, including billing and collection;

0.10. to send account and subscription notices, such as expiration and renewal notices and email instructions;

0.11. Unless you opt out, we may send you news, special offers, and general information about our other items, services, and events that are comparable to those you have purchased or inquired about;

0.12. various ways we may describe when you supply the information;

0.13. for any other reason you authorize.

  1. Keeping Data

Your Personal Data will be kept just as long as needed for the purposes stated this Privacy Policy. If required by law, we will store and utilize your Personal Data to settle disputes, enforce our legal agreements, and comply with our policies.

Usage Data will be kept for internal analysis. We maintain Usage Data for a shorter period unless it is essential to improve the security or operation of our Service or we are legally required to keep it longer.

  1. Transferring Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to and stored on computers outside your state, province, nation, or other governmental jurisdiction where data protection regulations may differ.

Please note that we transfer and process your data, including Personal Data, to Pakistan if you are outside Pakistan.

Your approval to this Privacy Policy and submission of such information authorizes that transfer.

https://papuler.com/ will take all reasonable steps to treat your data securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. No transfer of your Personal Data will occur to an organization or country without adequate controls in place, including data and other personal information security.

  1. Disclosure of Data

We may share personal data we gather or you provide:

0.1. Business Deal.

If we or our subsidiaries merge, acquire, or sell assets, your Personal Data may be transferred.

0.2. Other cases. We may also share your data:

0.2.1. our affiliates and subsidiaries;

0.2.2. to vendors, service providers, and other business partners;

0.2.3. satisfy the purpose you offer;

0.2.4. to include your company’s logo on our website;

0.2.5. for any other purpose we disclose when you provide the information;

0.2.6. additional cases with your consent;

0.2.7. if disclosure is required or appropriate to protect the Company, our customers, or others’ rights, property, or safety.

  1. Security of Data

We value your data, but no Internet transmission or electronic storage method is 100% safe. We utilize commercially reasonable methods to protect your Personal Data, but we cannot guarantee its security.

  1. Your GDPR Data Protection Rights

GDPR gives EU and EEA residents data protection rights.

We will make reasonable efforts to rectify, modify, delete, or limit your Personal Data.

Please email info@papuler.com to request your Personal Data or have it removed from our systems.

These data protection rights apply in specific situations:

0.1. the right to access, amend, or delete your data;

0.2. right to correct. You have the right to correct inaccurate or incomplete information;

0.3. right to object. You may object to our processing of your Personal Data;

0.4. right to restrict. You can request that we restrict our personal data processing;

0.5. the right to port data. You can request a structured, machine-readable, and commonly used copy of your Personal Data;

0.6. consent withdrawal. Where we process your personal information with your consent, you can withdraw it at any time;

Note that we may require identity verification before responding. We may not deliver Service without some info.

You can complain to a Data Protection Authority about our Personal Data gathering and usage. Contact your local European Economic Area data protection authority for additional information.

  1. California Privacy Protection Act Data Protection Rights

CalOPPA is the first state law to compel commercial websites and online services to disclose a privacy policy. A person or company in the US (or the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers must post a prominent privacy policy on its website stating what information is being collected and with whom it is being shared, and abide by it.

According to CalOPPA, we agree:

0.1. Our site allows anonymous browsing;

0.2. “Privacy” is the link to our Privacy Policy on our website’s home page;

0.3. Our Privacy Policy Page will notify users of any changes;

0.4. Email us at zohaibchisthim@gmail.com to modify your personal details.

Our “Do Not Track” Signal Policy:

When Do Not Track is enabled, we do not track, set cookies, or use advertising. Do Not Track is a browser preference that tells websites not to track you.

Do Not Track can be enabled or disabled in your browser’s Preferences or Settings.

  1. California Consumer Privacy Act Data Protection Rights

California residents have the right to know what data we collect about them, delete it, and not sell it. You can ask us to exercise your data protection rights:

0.1. We hold your personal data. If requested, we’ll reply:

0.0.1. We collect personal data in these categories.

0.0.2. Our personal data collection sources.

0.0.3. Business reason for collecting or selling personal data.

0.0.4. We exchange personal data with these third parties.

0.0.5. We obtained precise personal information about you.

0.0.6. We sold personal information to the following categories and companies. We will notify you if we have not sold your personal information.

0.0.7. We disclosed personal information for business purposes and the category of any other firm we shared it with.

In a rolling 12-month period, you can request this information twice. This request may only include personal information we acquired in the past year.

0.2. To erase personal data. If you make this request, we will erase your personal information as of the date of your request and direct service providers to do the same. Sometimes data can be deleted by de-identification. You may be unable to use certain functions if you erase your personal information.

0.3. Stop selling personal data. Any third parties cannot buy or rent your personal information from us. We don’t sell your data. In some cases, transferring personal information to a third party or inside our family of companies without payment may be considered a “sale” under California law. You own your Personal Data and can request disclosure or deletion at any time.

We will stop selling your personal information if you request it.

If you ask us to remove or stop selling your data, it may affect your experience with us and prevent you from participating in programs or membership services that need your personal information. We will never discriminate against you for exercising your rights.

Please email zohaibchisthim@gmail.com to exercise your California data protection rights.

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) protects your data rights. Visit the California Legislative Information page for details. The CCPA took effect 01/01/2020.

  1. Companies offering services

Companies and individuals may enable our Service (“Service Providers”), provide Service on our behalf, conduct Service-related tasks, or help us analyze Service usage.

These third parties only have access to your Personal Data to execute these duties for us and must not disclose or use it.

  1. Analytics

Third-party Service Providers may monitor and evaluate Service use.

  1. CI/CD tools

We may automate Service development using third-party Service Providers.

  1. Advertising

To support and operate our Service, third-party Service Providers may serve you ads.

  1. Behavioral Remarketing

Remarketing services may show you ads on third-party websites after you visit our Service. We and our third-party suppliers use cookies to inform, optimize, and deliver advertising based on your Service visits.

  1. Other Site Links

Our Service may link to external sites. Clicking a third-party link takes you to their site. We recommend reading every site’s Privacy Policy.

We don’t control or take responsibility for third-party sites’ content, privacy policies, or practices.

  1. Child Privacy

Our Services are not for minors under 18 (“Child” or “Children”).

We do not intentionally collect personal data from children under 18. If you discover a Child has given us Personal Data, please let us know. If we discover we collected Children’s Personal Data without parental authorization, we erase it from our servers.

  1. Changes to Privacy Policy

We may change our Privacy Policy. The revised Privacy Policy will be posted here to advise you of changes.

We will notify you via email and/or a conspicuous notice on our Service before the change takes effect and amend the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

Check this Privacy Policy regularly for changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy take effect when posted here.

  1. Contact Us

For queries concerning our Privacy Policy, email zohaibchisthim@gmail.com.